Minister of Foreign Affairs

Political position in Madagascar

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Béatrice Atallah20152017
Patrick Rajoelina2021-08-152022-03-16
Henry Rabary Njaka20172018
Eloi Maxime Alphonse2018-06-112019
Ny Hasina Andriamanjato20092010
Naina Andriantsitohaina2019-01-242019-09
Alice N'Diaye--
Ulrich Andriantiana20132014
Marcel Ranjeva20022009
Yvette Sylla20112011

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.