Prime Minister of Georgia

Political position in Georgia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Lado Gurgenidze2007-11-222008-11-01
Irakli Kobakhidze2024-02-08-
Irakli Garibashvili2021-02-222024-01-29
Giorgi Baramidze2007-11-162007-11-22
Vano Merabishvili2012-07-042012-10-25
Bessarion Gugushvili1991-08-261992-01-06
Bidzina Ivanishvili2012-10-252013-11-20
Nika Gilauri2009-02-062012-07-04
Giorgi Kvirikashvili2015-12-302018-06-13
Mikheil Saakashvili2005-02-032005-02-17

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.