Vice-President of Cuba

Political position in Cuba

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Roberto Morales Ojeda2018-07-212019-10-10
Carlos Lage Dávila19932009
Ramiro Valdés2009-12-202019-10-10
Esteban Lazo Hernández19922013
Gladys María Bejerano Portela2009-12-202019-10-10
Salvador Antonio Valdés Mesa2018-04-19-
Ulises Rosales del Toro2009-02-19-
Abelardo Colomé Ibarra1993-02-242013-02-24
Miguel Díaz-Canel2013-02-242018-04-19
Inés María Chapman Waugh20182019

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.