Minister of Finance

Political position in Estonia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Keit Pentus-Rosimannus2021-01-262022-07-14
Mart Võrklaev2023-04-172024-07-23
Jürgen Ligi--
Jürgen Ligi2009-06-042014-11-03
Annely Akkermann2022-10-192023-04-17
Toomas Tõniste2017-06-122019-04-29
Jürgen Ligi2024-07-23-
Sven Sester2015-04-092017-06-12
Maris Lauri2014-11-032015-03-30
Ivari Padar2007-04-052009-05-21

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.