Chilean minister of Health

Political position in Chile

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Helia Molina2014-03-112014-12-30
May Chomali2026-03-11-
Jaime Mañalich2019-06-132020-06-13
Emilio Santelices2018-03-112019-06-13
Carmen Castillo Taucher2015-01-232018-03-11
Helia Molina2014-03-112015-01-23
Enrique Paris2020-06-132022-03-11
Jaime Mañalich2010-03-112014-03-11
Ximena Aguilera2022-09-06-
Álvaro Erazo2008-11-062010-03-11

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.