ambassador of Germany to Afghanistan

Political position in Germany

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Werner Hans Lauk20082010
Hans-Ulrich Seidt20062008
Peter Prügel20182020
Martin Jäger20132014
Markus Potzel2014-082016-08
Rainald Steck20042006
Walter Haßmann20162018
Rüdiger König2010-082013-09

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.