Federal Minister of the Interior of Austria

Political position in Austria

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Wolfgang Schüssel2007-01-022007-01-11
Wolfgang Peschorn2019-06-032020-01-07
Gerhard Karner2021-12-06-
Herbert Kickl2017-12-182019-05-22
Maria Fekter2008-07-012011-04-12
Karl Nehammer2020-01-072021-12-06
Maria Fekter2008-07-012011-04-21
Wolfgang Sobotka2016-04-212017-12-18
Eckart Ratz2019-05-222019-06-03
Günther Platter2007-01-112008-06-30

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.