ambassador of France to Iran

Political position in Iran

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Philippe Thiébaud20192022
Nicolas Roche2022-10-262025-03-26
Bruno Foucher20112016
François Sénémaud20162018
Pierre Cochard2025-06-17-
Bernard Poletti20052010

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.