ambassador of France to Azerbaijan

Political position in Azerbaijan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Roland Blatmann20042006
Anne Boillon2022-12-
Bernard Amaudric du Chaffaut20062007
Aurélia Bouchez2015-09-252019-08-16
Zacharie Gross2019-08-162022-11-20
Pascal Meunier2012-03-072015-09-24
Gabriel Keller2008-072012
Sophie Lagoutte2025-10-16-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.