Minister of Education of Chile

Political position in Chile

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Nicolás Eyzaguirre2014-03-112015-06-27
Mario Astorga--
José Pablo Arellano--
Gerardo Varela2018-03-112018-08-09
Yasna Provoste2006-07-142008-04-16
Carolina Schmidt2013-04-232014-03-11
María Paz Arzola2026-03-11-
Raúl Figueroa2020-02-282022-03-11
Joaquín Lavín2010-03-112011-07-18
Marco Antonio Ávila2022-03-112023-08-16

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.