ambassador of Germany to Bangladesh

Political position in Germany

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Rüdiger Lotz2025-
Frank Meyke20062009
Achim Tröster2021-072025
Dietrich Andreas20012006
Holger Michael20092012
Thomas Prinz20152018
Albrecht Conze20122014
Peter Fahrenholtz20182021

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.