ambassador of Germany to Kuwait

Political position in Germany

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Hans-Christian von Reibnitz2022-
Michael Worbs20072010
Stefan Möbs2019-082022
Klaus Achenbach20042007
Frank Marcus Mann20102013
Karlfried Bergner20162019
Eugen Wollfarth20132016

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.