ambassador of France, Vientiane

Political position in Laos

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Florence Jeanblanc-Risler2018-09-062021
Maurice Portiche20042008
Claudine Ledoux20152018
François Sénémaud20082012
Yves Carmona20122015
Jean-René Gehan20122012
Siv-Leng Chhuor2021-08-17-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.