ambassador of France, Vientiane

Political position in Laos

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Siv-Leng Chhuor2021-08-17-
Jean-René Gehan20122012
François Sénémaud20082012
Yves Carmona20122015
Claudine Ledoux20152018
Florence Jeanblanc-Risler2018-09-062021
Maurice Portiche20042008

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.