ambassador of the United Kingdom to Argentina

Political position in Argentina

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
John Hughes20042008
David Cairns2025-09-
Kirsty Hayes20212025-09
John Freeman20122016
Mark Kent20162021
Shan Morgan20082012

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.