Minister of Science, Technology and Innovation

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Maximus Ongkili2008-03-192013-05-15
Adham Baba2021-08-302022-12-03
Khairy Jamaluddin2020-03-102021-08-16
Ewon Ebin2013-05-162015-07-29
Chang Lih Kang2022-12-03-
Wilfred Madius Tangau2015-07-292018-05-09

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.