Governor of the Turks and Caicos Islands

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Martin Bourke19931996
Mahala Wynns20052005
Martin Stanley2011-08-222011-09-12
John Kelly19962000
Dileeni Daniel-Selvaratnam2023-06-29-
Anya Williams2013-09-152013-10-09
Mervyn Jones20002002
Nigel Dakin2019-07-152023-03-29
John Freeman2016-10-172019-07
Cynthia Astwood2002-11-262002-12-16

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.