Chief Minister of Guernsey

Political position in Guernsey

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Peter Harwood2012-05-012014-03-12
Gavin St Pier2016-05-04-
Jonathan Le Tocq2014-03-122016-05-04
Mike Torode2007-03-052008-04-30
Lyndon Trott2008-05-012012-05-01
Gavin St Pier2016-05-042020-10-15

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.