Foreign Minister of Haiti

Political position in Haiti

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Bocchit Edmond2018-09-052020-03-04
Pierrot Delienne2016-03-232017-03-13
Lener Renauld2015-04-272016-03-23
Claude Joseph2020-03-042021-11-24
Duly Brutus2014-04-022015-04-27
Jean-Victor Harvel Jean-Baptiste2024-11-162026-03-04
Antonio Rodrigue2017-03-132018-09-05
Jean Victor Généus2021-11-24-
Laurent Lamothe2011-10-242012-08-06
Gérard Latortue--

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.