Lord Commissioner of the Treasury

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Lilian Greenwood2025-09-16-
Claire Hughes2025-09-072025-09-16
Christian Wakeford2025-09-07-
Sarah Dines2022-09-202022-10-27
Vicky Foxcroft2024-07-102025-06-19
Lee Rowley2021-09-162022-07-06
Joy Morrissey2023-11-142024-07-05
Gareth Johnson2022-02-082022-09-20
Nic Dakin2024-07-102025-09-16
Nigel Huddleston2022-09-202023-02-07

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.