Chief Election Commissioner of India

Political position in India

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Sunil Arora2018-12-022021-04-12
V. S. Sampath2012-06-112015-01-15
Gyanesh Kumar2025-02-19-
Harishankar Brahma2015-01-162015-04-19
Navin Chawla2009-04-212010-07-29
Om Prakash Rawat2018-01-232018-12-01
Rajiv Kumar2022-05-15-
Achal Kumar Jyoti2017-07-062018-01-23
N. Gopalaswami2006-06-302009-04-20
S. Y. Quraishi2010-07-302012-06-10

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.