ambassador of Spain to Turkey

Political position in Türkiye

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Francisco Javier Hergueta Garnica20202024-03
Rafael Mendívil Peydro20142018
Cristóbal González-Aller20102014
Juan González-Barba2018-09-012020-02-05
Cristina Latorre Sancho2024-03-27-
Luis Felipe Fernández20042008
Joan Clos2008-06-282010-11-20

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.