Chief of Air Force

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Affendi Buang2016-12-212020-01-02
Ackbal Abdul Samad2020-01-032022-03-04
Muhamad Norazlan Aris2025-06-26-
Mohd Asghar Khan Goriman Khan2022-03-072025-06-25
Rodzali Daud2009-09-012014-09-11
Azizan Ariffin2006-10-302009-08-31

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.