Chancellor of the Exchequer

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Kwasi Kwarteng2022-09-062022-10-14
Gordon Brown1997-05-022007-06-27
Lord Darling of Roulanish2007-06-282010-05-11
Jeremy Hunt2022-10-142024-07-05
Rt Hon Rishi Sunak MP2020-02-132022-07-05
John Healey2026-07-20-
Rachel Reeves2024-07-052026-07-20
Nadhim Zahawi2022-07-052022-09-06
George Osborne2010-05-122015-05-08
Sajid Javid2019-07-242020-02-13

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.