ambassador of Spain to Armenia

Political position in Armenia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Francisco Javier Elorza20052007
Fernando Valderrama Pareja20182021
Luis Felipe Fernández20112012
Juan Antonio March Pujol2009-06-292011-07-01
Ignacio Ybáñez Rubio2017-04-222018-09-08
Marcos Gómez Martínez2022-02-162024-07-03
Ricardo Martínez2024-10-16-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.