ambassador of Spain to Turkmenistan

Political position in Turkmenistan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ricardo Martínez2024-08-27-
Ignacio Ybáñez Rubio2017-09-022018-09-08
Marcos Gómez Martínez2022-01-262024-07-03
Luis Felipe Fernández20112012
Fernando Valderrama Pareja20182021
Juan Antonio March Pujol2009-07-242011-07-01
Francisco Javier Elorza20052007

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.