ambassador of the United Kingdom to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Political position in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Dawn McKen2026-08-
Edward Ferguson20142018-07
Nigel Casey20112014
Matthew Rycroft20052008
Matt Field2018-082022-12
Julian Reilly20222026
Michael Tatham20082011

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.