ambassador of the United Kingdom to Iceland

Political position in Iceland

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Alper Mehmet20042008
Michael Nevin20162021-08
Jane Stevens2026-09-
Bryony Mathew20212026
Stuart Gill20122016
Ian Whitting20082012

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.