ambassador of the United Kingdom to Iran

Political position in Iran

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
maghsoudi20212024
Richard Dalton20032006
Geoffrey Adams20062009
Hugo Shorter2024-10-
Dominick Chilcott20112011
Rob Macaire2018-042021-08
Simon Gass20092011
Nicholas Hopton20162018-03

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.