ambassador of the United Kingdom to Kyrgyzstan

Political position in Kyrgyzstan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Paul Brummell20052009
Charles Garrett20192022
Nic Bowler2023-062026
David Moran20092011
Judith Farnworth20112015
Robin Ord-Smith20152019-01
Vicente Solera Deuchar2026-08-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.