ambassador of the United Kingdom to Kyrgyzstan

Political position in Kyrgyzstan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
David Moran20092011
Vicente Solera Deuchar2026-08-
Charles Garrett20192022
Robin Ord-Smith20152019-01
Paul Brummell20052009
Nic Bowler2023-062026
Judith Farnworth20112015

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.