ambassador of the United Kingdom to Macedonia

Political position in North Macedonia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Maya Sivagnanam2026-
Andrew Key20072010
Rachel Galloway20182022
Charles Garrett20142018
Robert Chatterton Dickson20042007
Matthew Lawson2022-072026
Christopher Yvon20102014

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.