ambassador of the United Kingdom to Mali

Political position in Mali

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Peter Newall20042006
Alice Walpole20162017
Katharine Ransome20232025
Phil Boyle20122014
Guy Warrington20202020
Barry Lowen20212022
Chris Trott20062011
Angus McKee2025-01-
Cat Evans2018-042020-03
John Marshall20112015

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.