ambassador of the United Kingdom to Montenegro

Political position in Montenegro

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Karen Maddocks20202023
Ian Whitting20132017
Kate Knight-Sands20092013
Alison Kemp20172020
Dawn McKen2023-082026
David J. Gowan20032006
Nerys Jones2026-08-
Kevin Lyne20072009

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.