ambassador of the United Kingdom to Peru

Political position in Peru

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Anwar Choudhury20142017
Su-Lin Garbett-Shiels2026-01-
Catherine Nettleton20062010
James Dauris20102014
Gavin Cook2022-042026
Kate Harrisson20182022
Richard Ralph20032006

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.