ambassador of Germany to Moldova

Political position in Moldova

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ulrike Maria Knotz20142017
Margret Uebber2022-
Berthold Johannes20102012
Nikolaus Graf Lambsdorff20072010
Matthias Meyer20122014
Hubert Knirsch2025-09-
Angela Ganninger2018-09-202022
Julia Monar20172018

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.