President of the Court of Appeal of Malaysia

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Zaki Azmi2007-12-112008-10-18
Abdul Hamid Mohamad2007-09-052007-12-06
Ahmad Maarop2018-07-112019-11-24
Rohana Yusuf2019-12-052022-11
Md Raus Sharif2011-09-122017-04-04
Abang Iskandar Abang Hashim2023-01-172025-07-03

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.