Chairman of the Chiefs of Staff Committee

Political position in India

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Sureesh Mehta2007-09-302009-08-31
Joginder Jaswant Singh2007-03-312007-09-30
M. M. Naravane2021-12-152022-04-30
Nirmal Kumar Verma2011-07-302012-08-31
Bikram Singh2013-12-312014-07-31
Birender Singh Dhanoa2019-05-312019-09-27
Arup Raha2014-07-312016-12-31
Sunil Lanba2016-12-312019-05-31
Norman Anil Kumar Browne2012-08-312013-12-31
Anil Chauhan2022-09-30-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.