Justice Minister of Denmark

Political position in Denmark

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Karen Hækkerup2013-12-122014-10-10
Morten Bødskov2011-10-032013-12-12
Mattias Tesfaye2022-05-022022-12-15
Peter Hummelgaard Thomsen2022-12-152026-06-03
Brian Mikkelsen2008-09-102010-02-23
Nick Hækkerup2019-06-272022-05-02
Søren Pind2015-06-282016-11-28
Lars Barfoed2010-02-232011-10-03
Søren Pape Poulsen2016-11-282019-06-27
Nicolai Wammen2026-06-03-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.