justice of the Constitutional Court of Hungary

Political position in Hungary

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Zoltán Lomnici2023-09-022026-09-01
Pál Solt--
Marcel Szabó2016-12-01-
Nóra Chronowski2026-09-16-
Mihály Bihari2005-11-132008-07-02
István Stumpf2010-07-222019-07-22
Péter Polt2025-06-102026-09-01
László Salamon2013-02-252025-02-25
László Trócsányi2007-03-192010-09-30
Pál Sonnevend2026-07-28-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.