Minister of Commerce and Industry

Political position in Somalia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Khadra Ahmed Dualeh20172018
Jibril Abdirashid Nur2022-08-02-
Adan Mohamed Nuur Madobe2014-01-172015-01-12
Abdirashid Mohamed Ahmed2015-11-242017-03-29
Khalif Abdi Omar2020-10-242022-08-02
Jibril Abdirashid Haji Abdi20222025-03-17
Hassan Ahmed Modey2015-01-272015-02-06

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.