Minister for Education

Political position in Australia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ben Carroll2023-10-022026-08-04
Gabrielle Williams2026-08-04-
Bronwyn Pike2007-08-032010-12-02
Natalie Hutchins2022-06-272023-10-02
Martin Dixon2010-12-022014-12-04
James Merlino2014-12-042022-06-27

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.