Vice-Chancellor of Austria

Political position in Austria

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Heinz-Christian Strache2017-12-182019-05-18
Michael Spindelegger2011-04-212013-12-16
Reinhold Mitterlehner2014-09-012017-05-17
Josef Pröll2008-12-022011-04-20
Hubert Gorbach2003-10-212007-01-11
Hartwig Löger2019-05-222019-05-28
Clemens Jabloner2019-06-032019-10-01
Andreas Babler2025-03-03-
Wolfgang Brandstetter2017-05-172017-12-18
Michael Spindelegger2013-12-162014-09-01

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.