President of the Dewan Negara

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Rais Yatim2020-09-022023-06-15
Abu Zahar Ujang2010-04-262016-04-25
Wong Foon Meng2009-07-072010-04-12
Wan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar2023-06-192024-01-19
S. Vigneswaran M. Sanasee2016-04-262020-06-22
Mutang Tagal2024-02-192024-05-10
Abdul Hamid Pawanteh2003-07-072009-07-06
Awang Bemee B. Awang Ali Basah2024-07-22-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.