Chief Justice of Malaysia

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Richard Malanjum2018-07-112019-04-12
Arifin Zakaria2011-09-122017-03-31
Ahmad Fairuz Abdul Halim2003-03-162007-10-31
Wan Ahmad Farid Wan Salleh2025-07-28-
Zaki Azmi2008-10-212011-09-09
Tengku Maimun Tuan Mat2019-05-022025-07-02
Abdul Hamid Mohamad2007-11-012008-10-18

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.