Minister of information technology and communications of Colombia

Political position in Colombia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Julián Molina2025-03-012025-09-09
Mauricio Lizcano2023-05-012025-01-27
Sandra Urrutia2022-09-052023-04-26
Carmen Ligia Valderrama Rojas2021-09-282022-08-07
Mery Gutiérrez2022-08-072022-08-31
Alexandra Falla2026-08-07-
Mery Janneth Gutiérrez2022-08-082022-09-04

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.