Minister of Health, Labour and Welfare

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Takumi Nemoto2018-10-022019-09-11
Norihisa Tamura2012-12-262014-09-03
Yoko Komiyama2011-09-022012-10-01
KATO Katsunobu2022-08-102023-09-13
Yōichi Masuzoe2007-08-272009-09-16
Ritsuo Hosokawa2010-09-172011-09-02
KATO Katsunobu2017-08-032018-10-02
Takamaro Fukuoka2024-11-11-
Keizo Takemi2023-09-132024-10-01
Akira Nagatsuma2009-09-162010-09-17

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.