United States Ambassador to Slovenia

Political position in Slovenia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Lynda Blanchard2019-08-292021-01-20
Thomas Bolling Robertson2004-09-292007-08-20
Joseph A. Mussomeli2010-10-292015-01-31
Susan K. Falatko2021-01-202022-02-17
Jamie Harpootlian2022-02-172024-07-31
Yousif Ghafari2008-05-292009-01-20
Asel Roberts2026-06-15-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.