Minister of Education

Political position in Iran

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Hamid-Reza Haji Babaee2009-11-152013-08-18
Rezamorad Sahraei2023-04-032023-05-30
Mohammad Bathaei2017-08-202019-06-06
Ali Asghar Fani2013-10-272016-10-19
Mohsen Haji-Mirzaei2019-09-032021-08-26
Mohammad Bathaei2016-10-192016-11-01
Rezamorad Sahraei2023-05-302024-08-21
Alireza Kazemi2024-08-21-
Alireza Kazemi--
Mahmoud Farshidi2005-11-092007-12-02

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.