Secretary, Ministry of Defense

Political position in Brazil

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
IDERVANIO DA SILVA COSTA2024-07-12-
MARCOS ROSAS DEGAUT PONTES2022-04-052022-08-09
RUI CHAGAS MESQUITA2023-01-172023-09-30
HERALDO LUIZ RODRIGUES2023-04-242023-09-30
Antonio Paulo Vogel2022-04-052022-06-06
RUI CHAGAS MESQUITA2023-10-012024-06-14
JEFERSON DOMINGUES DE FREITAS2022-04-052023-02-24
JOSE ROBERTO DE MORAES REGO PAIVA FERNANDES JUNIOR2022-06-082023-09-30
JOSE ROBERTO DE MORAES REGO PAIVA FERNANDES JUNIOR2023-10-01-
HERALDO LUIZ RODRIGUES2024-06-26-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.