Secretary, Ministry of the Environment

Political position in Brazil

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
ANDRE RODOLFO DE LIMA2023-10-01-
ANDRE RODOLFO DE LIMA2023-03-082023-09-30
MARIA BEATRIZ PALATINUS MILLIET2020-09-212022-09-30
JULIE MESSIAS E SILVA2022-10-272022-12-31
ADALBERTO FELICIO MALUF FILHO2023-03-222023-09-30
ANA AMELIA CAMPOS TONI2023-10-012025-04-11
ANDRE PITAGUARI GERMANOS2020-09-212022-02-03
MARCUS HENRIQUE MORAIS PARANAGUA2020-09-212022-12-20
MARTA LISLI RIBEIRO DE MORAIS GIANNICHI2021-07-072022-08-31
MARCELO DONNINI FREIRE2022-08-312022-12-31

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.