Spokesperson, Confederal Left Parliamentary Group (Más Madrid, Eivissa i Formentera al Senat, Compromís, Agrupación Socialista Gomera and Geroa Bai)

Political position in Spain

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
Uxue Barkos2024-11-012024-11-30
Enric Morera i Català2025-07-012025-07-31
Fabián Chinea2024-10-012024-10-31
Fabián Chinea2025-08-012025-08-31
JUANJO FERRER MARTÍNEZ2025-06-012025-06-30
Carla Antonelli2025-10-01-
Uxue Barkos2025-04-012025-04-30
Fabián Chinea2024-05-012024-05-31
JUANJO FERRER MARTÍNEZ2024-03-012024-03-31
Uxue Barkos2024-06-012024-06-30

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.